School Information » Staff

Staff

 2019-2020 

Staff Members 

 

Principal 

Ms. Christine VanderRee 

Support Staff 

Vice Principal 

Mr. Noah Burdett 

Admin Assistants 

Div. 1 - StrongStart 

Ms. Colleen Friendship 

   Ms. Trina Mingo 

Div. 2 – K 

Ms. Eileen David/ Ms. Alison Carmichael 

   Ms. Glenda Levert 

Div. 3 – K 

Ms. Connie Fowler/ Ms. Alison Carmichael 

Educ. Assistants 

Div. 4 – 1 

Ms. Adrienne Glover 

   Ms. Helen Botsis 

Div. 5 – 1/2 

Ms. Krista Dickson 

   Ms. Jenn Devine 

Div. 6 – 2/3 

Mr. Cara Bowley 

   Ms. Amy Fountain 

Div. 7 – 2/3 

Ms. Kirsten Rehnby 

   Ms. Colleen Furlotte 

Div. 8 – 2/3 

Ms. Chris Nowell 

   Mr. Sean Mulligan 

Div. 9 – 4 

Ms. Christine VanHolderbeke 

   Ms. Mackenzie Ruthven 

Div. 10 – 4 

Mr. Mat Zadvorny 

   Ms. Kellie Sagadore 

Div. 11 – 5/6 

Ms. Amanda Davidge 

   Ms. Heidi Shepherd 

Div. 12 – 5/6 

Ms. Michelle Wiest  

   Ms. Erica Spizawka 

Div. 13 – 7 

Mr. Wes Mann 

   Ms. Marianna Stephens 

Div. 14 – Monty K 

Ms. Michelle Hawkins/ Ms. Alison Carmichael 

   Ms. Alicia Thompson 

Div. 15 – Monty K/1/2 

Ms. Catherine Munro 

   Ms. Emily Tierney 

Div. 16 – Monty 1/2/3 

Mr. Sean Burkholder 

   Ms. Victoria Wadell 

Div. 17 – Monty 1/2/3 

Ms. Stephani Custer/Ms. Mr. Steve Parry 

 

Div. 18 – Monty 1/2/3 

Ms. Nicole Rippel 

Interpreter 

Div. 19 – Monty 4/5/6 

Ms. Lynn Jacobson/Mr. Steve Parry 

     

Div. 20 – Monty 4/5/6 

Ms. Terri Fullerton  

 

Indigenous Sup. 

Div. 21 – Monty 6/7 

Ms. Anne Buchanan 

   Ms. Danielle Cunningham 

   Ms. Sally Sheehan 

Counsellor 

Ms. Sue Diewert 

Clerk Librarian 

Curriculum Support 

M 

   Ms. Margaret Freney 

ELL Teacher 

Ms. Robin VanHolderbeke 

ELL Home/School Co. 

Learning Support 

Ms. Bernadine Courage 

   Ms. Joanne McKechnie 

 

Ms. Karen Szkwarek 

Custodial Staff 

Music 

Ms. Yolanda Lehton 

   Ms. Laurie DeRycke 

Speech/Language 

Ms. Aryn Franklin 

   Mr.  Andrew Paech 

Teacher Librarian 

Ms. Deb Gardner 

   Ms. Janet Field