School Information » Staff

Staff

2019-2020 

Staff Members 

 

Principal 

Ms. Christine VanderRee 

Support Staff 

Vice Principal 

Mr. Noah Burdett 

Admin Assistants 

Div. 1 - StrongStart 

Ms. Colleen Friendship 

   Ms. Trina Mingo 

Div. 2 – K 

Ms. Eileen David/ Ms. Alison Carmichael 

   Ms. Glenda Levert 

Div. 3 – K 

Ms. Connie Fowler/ Ms. Alison Carmichael 

Educ. Assistants 

Div. 4 – 1 

Ms. Adrienne Glover 

   Ms. Helen Botsis 

Div. 5 – 1/2 

Ms. Krista Dickson 

   Ms. Brenda Bombini 

Div. 6 – 2/3 

Mr. Cara Bowley 

   Ms. Jenn Devine 

Div. 7 – 2/3 

Ms. Kirsten Rehnby 

   Ms. Colleen Furlotte 

Div. 8 – 2/3 

Ms. Chris Nowell 

   Ms. Krystal Howlett 

Div. 9 – 4 

Ms. Christine VanHolderbeke 

   Ms. Pia Hund 

Div. 10 – 4 

Mr. Mat Zadvorny 

   Ms. Gladys McBeath 

Div. 11 – 5/6 

Ms. Amanda Davidge 

   Mr. Sean Mulligan 

Div. 12 – 5/6 

Ms. Michelle Wiest  

   Ms. Kellie Sagadore 

Div. 13 – 7 

Mr. Wes Mann 

   Ms. Veronica Schrieber 

Div. 14 – Monty K 

Ms. Michelle Hawkins/ Ms. Alison Carmichael 

   Ms. Penny Kampen 

Div. 15 – Monty K/1/2 

Ms. Catherine Munro 

   Ms. Heidi Shepherd 

Div. 16 – Monty 1/2/3 

Mr. Sean Burkholder 

   Ms. Erica Spizawka 

Div. 17 – Monty 1/2/3 

Ms. Stephani Custer/Ms. Mr. Steve Parry 

   Ms. Marianna Stephens 

Div. 18 – Monty 1/2/3 

Ms. Nicole Rippel 

   Ms. Alicia Thompson 

Div. 19 – Monty 4/5/6 

Ms. Lynn Jacobson/Mr. Steve Parry 

   Mr. Sean Pisto 

 

 

   Ms. Victoria Wadell 

Div. 20 – Monty 4/5/6 

Ms. Terri Fullerton  

 

Indigenous Sup. 

Div. 21 – Monty 6/7 

Ms. Anne Buchanan 

   Ms. Danielle Cunningham 

   Ms. Sally Sheehan 

Counsellor 

Ms. Sue Diewert 

Clerk Librarian 

Curriculum Support 

Mr. Doug David 

   Ms. Margaret Freney 

ELL Teacher 

Ms. Robin VanHolderbeke 

ELL Home/School Co. 

Learning Support 

Ms. Bernadine Courage 

   Ms. Joanne McKechnie 

 

Ms. Mary Rickson 

Custodial Staff 

Joyful Learning 

Ms. Michelle Boulet 

   Ms. Laurie DeRycke 

Music 

Ms. Yolanda Lehton 

   Mr.  Andrew Paech 

Speech/Language 

Ms. Aryn Franklin 

   Ms. Janet Field 

Teacher Librarian 

Ms. Deb Gardner